Week
of December 1 |
1 |
Traditional service - Advent 1 |
8:00 a.m. |
1 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15 a.m. |
1 |
Prayer & Praise service - Advent 1 |
10:30 a.m. |
2 |
Salt
Group |
9:00
a.m. Library |
2 |
Girls Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
2 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:30 p.m. Staggs' home |
3 |
Mary's Table |
|
3 |
Worship Committee |
7:00 p.m. |
3 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
3 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
7:00 p.m. Library |
4 |
Prayer
Group |
9:00
a.m., Roggenbuck home |
4 |
Light
Group |
10:00
a.m., Library |
4 |
Advent worship |
11:00 a.m. |
4 |
Advent luncheon |
12:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
4 |
Advent supper |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
4 |
Advent worship |
7:00 p.m. |
4 |
Worship rehearsal |
8:00 p.m. |
5 |
Joy Circle |
6:30 a.m. |
5 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
6 |
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
6 |
Sr. League Youth Group |
6:30 p.m. Youth Room |
Week
of December 8 |
8 |
Traditional Worship Service - Advent 2 |
8:00 a.m. |
8 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15 a.m. |
8
|
Prayer& Praise Service |
10:30 a.m. |
9 |
Salt
Group |
9:00
a.m. |
9 |
Seekers
Care Group |
7:00
p.m. at Staggs' home |
10 |
Mary's Table |
|
10 |
Executive Board meeting |
5:15 p.m. D.J.'s |
10 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
10 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
7:00 p.m. Library |
10 |
Church Council meeting |
7:00 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
11 |
Prayer
Group |
9:00
a.m. Roggenbuck home |
11 |
Light
Group |
10:00
a.m. Library |
11 |
Advent worship |
11:00 a.m. |
11 |
Advent luncheon |
12:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
11 |
Advent supper |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
11 |
Advent worship |
7:00 p.m. |
11 |
Worship rehearsal |
8:00 p.m. |
12 |
Mary Circle |
9:30 a.m. Joanne Burling's home |
12 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
13 |
Arrowhead Fencing Club |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
14 |
Hope Circle |
9:30 a.m. Irma Miller |
Week
of December 15 |
15 |
Traditional worship - Advent 3 |
8:00 a.m. |
15 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15 a.m. |
15 |
Prayer & Praise service - Advent 3 |
10:30 a.m. |
16 |
Salt of the Earth Care Group |
9:00 a.m. Library |
16 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:00 p.m. at Staggs' home |
16 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
17 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
7:00 p.m. Library |
17 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
18 |
Prayer Group |
9:00 a.m. Roggenbuck house |
18 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
18 |
Advent worship |
11:00 a.m. |
18 |
Advent luncheon |
12:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
18 |
Advent supper |
6:00 p.m. |
18 |
Advent worship |
7:00 p.m. |
18 |
Worship rehearsal |
6:00 p.m. |
19 |
Rebecca Circle |
9:00 a.m. Parish Hall |
19 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30
p.m. Parish Hall |
20 |
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
21 |
Men's Breakfast |
8:00 a.m. Irma Miller Room |
Week of December 22 |
22 |
One Service only - La Posada |
10:30 a.m. |
23 |
Salt of the Earth Care Group |
9:00 a.m. Library |
23 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:00 p.m. at Staggs' home |
24 |
Christmas Eve Candlelight Service |
6:30 p.m. |
25 |
Christmas Day Worship |
10:00 a.m. |
27 |
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
28 |
Petal Pushers |
7:00 p.m. Meeting time |
Week of December 29 |
29 |
ONE SERVICE ONLY |
10:30 a.m. |
30 |
Salt of the Earth Care Group |
9:00 a.m. |
30 |
Seekers |
7:00 p.m. Staggs home |
31 |
Mary's Table |
|