Week
of September 2 |
2 |
Formal
Holy Communion service |
8:00
a.m. |
2 |
Informal Worship Service |
10:30
a.m |
2 |
Youth/Fellowship Labor Day Event |
11:45
a.m. Parish Hall |
3 |
Labor Day Holiday |
Church Office Closed |
4 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
6:30 p.m. Library |
4 |
Worship Committee meeting |
7:00 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
5 |
Prayer Group |
9:00 a.m. Roggenbuck home |
5 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
5 |
Worship rehearsal |
6:00 p.m. |
6 |
Joy Circle |
6:00
p.m. Library |
6 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
7
|
Arrowhead Fencing Club |
5:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
Week
of September 9 |
9 |
Formal Worship service |
8:00
a.m. |
9 |
Blood pressure checks |
9:15
a.m. Library |
9 |
Informal Holy Communion Service |
10:30
a.m. |
9 |
WELCA Board meeting |
11:30 a.m. Irma Miller Room |
10 |
Salt
Care Group |
9:00
a.m. Library |
10 |
Seekers
Care Group |
7:30
p.m. Staggs' home |
11 |
Executive Board meeting |
5:15 p.m. D.J.'s |
11 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
6:30 p.m. Library |
11 |
Church Council |
7:00 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
12 |
Prayer Group |
9:00 a.m. Roggenbuck home |
12 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
12 |
Worship rehearsal |
7:00 p.m. |
12 |
Girl Scouts |
5:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
13 |
Mary Circle |
9:30 a.m. J. McDonough's home |
13 |
Wildwood Park Neighborhood Assn |
6:30
p.m. Parish Hall |
13 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. IMCR |
14 |
Arrowhead Fencing Club |
5:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
Week
of September 16 |
16 |
Formal Holy Communion Service |
8:00
a.m. |
16 |
Rally Day - Sunday School |
9:15
a.m. |
16 |
Informal Worship Service |
10:30
a.m |
16 |
Youth Groups |
11:45 a.m. Parish Hall |
16 |
Last Bus to Bethlehem Drama Auditions |
1:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
17 |
Salt
Care Group |
8:30
a.m. Library |
17 |
Seekers
Care Group |
7:30
p.m. Staggs' home |
18 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. |
18 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
7:00
p.m. Library |
19 |
Prayer Group |
9:00 a.m. Roggenbuck home |
19 |
Light
Group |
10:00
a.m. Library |
19 |
Cooking Class |
6:00 p.m., Kitchen |
19 |
The Bridge rehearsal |
6:00 p.m., Sanctuary |
20 |
Rebecca
Circle |
9:00
a.m. Parish Hall |
21 |
Arrowhead Fencing Club |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
22 |
WELCA Fall Gathering Luncheon |
11:30 a.m. Parish Hall |
Week of September 23 |
23 |
Traditional Worship Service |
8:00 a.m. |
23 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15 a.m. |
23 |
Informal Holy Communion Service |
10:30 a.m. |
23 |
LifeHouse "Heroes" of the Faith |
6:00 p.m., Sanctuary |
24 |
Salt Care Group |
9:00 a.m. Library |
24 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:30 p.m. Staggs' home |
24 |
Last Bus to Bethlehem Drama Rehearsal |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
24 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. IMCR |
25 |
Memorial Service: John Krache |
4:00 p.m. |
25 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
6:00 p.m. Library |
26 |
Prayer Group |
9:00 a.m. Records Room |
26 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
26 |
Cooking Class |
6:00 p.m., Kitchen |
26 |
The Bridge rehearsal |
6:00 p.m., Sanctuary |
26 |
Sr. Choir rehearsal |
7:30 p.m. |
27 |
Rebecca Circle |
9:00 a.m. Parish Hall |
27 |
Last Bus to Bethlehem Drama Rehearsal |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
27 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. |
28 |
Arrowhead Fencing Club |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
29 |
Synod Evangelical Mission Planning Training |
9:00 a.m. Parish Hall |
Week of September 30 |
30 |
ONE Worship Service - WELCA Thankoffering |
10:30 a.m |