Week
of April 1 |
1 |
Easter Monday |
CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED |
1 |
Seekers
Care Group |
7:30
p.m. at Staggs' home |
2 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
2 |
Worship Committee |
7:00 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
2 |
Cooking Class |
7:00 p.m. Kitchen |
2 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
6:00 p.m. Library |
3
|
SBCUSD meeting |
8:00
a.m. Parish Hall |
3 |
Prayer Group |
9:00 a.m. Roggenbuck home |
3 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
3 |
Praise & Prayer rehearsal |
6:00 p.m. |
4 |
Joy Circle |
6:00
p.m. Library |
4 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
5 |
Sr. League |
6:30 p.m. Youth Room |
5 |
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
Week
of April 7 |
7 |
Traditional Holy Communion Service |
8:00
a.m. |
7 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15 a.m. |
7 |
Praise
and Prayer Holy Communion Service |
10:30
a.m. |
8 |
Salt of the Earth Care Group |
9:00 a.m. Library |
8 |
Seekers
Care Group |
7:30
p.m. at Staggs' home |
8 |
Girl Scouts |
6:45 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
9
|
Executive Board meeting |
5:00 p.m. D.J.s Coffee Shop |
9 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
9 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
7:00
p.m. Library |
9 |
Church Council meeting |
6:30 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
10 |
Prayer
Group |
9:00
a.m. Roggenbuck home |
10 |
Light
Group |
10:00
a.m. Library |
10 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
10 |
Praise & Prayer rehearsal |
6:00 p.m. |
11 |
Mary Circle |
9:30 a.m. Joyce McDonough's home |
11 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
12 |
Arrowhead Fencing Club |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
13 |
Girl Scouts |
8:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
Week
of April 14 |
14 |
Traditional Holy Communion Service |
8:00
a.m. |
14 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15
a.m |
14 |
Praise
and Prayer Holy Communion Service |
10:30
a.m. |
14 |
WELCA Board meeting |
11:45 a.m. Irma Miller Room |
15 |
Salt
Care Group |
9:00
a.m. Library |
15 |
Seekers
Care Group |
7:00
p.m. at Staggs' home |
16 |
Memorial for Arleen Ericson |
11:00 a.m. |
16 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
16 |
Cooking Class |
7:00 p.m. Kitchen |
16 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
6:00 p.m. Library |
17 |
Prayer
Group |
9:00
a.m. Roggenbuck home |
17 |
Light
Group |
10:00
a.m. Library |
17 |
Praise & Prayer rehearsal |
6:00
p.m. |
18 |
Rebecca Circle |
9:00 a.m. Parish Hall |
18
|
Girl Scouts |
6:30 a.m. Parish Hall |
19 |
Sr. League |
6:30 p.m. Youth Room |
19
|
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
20 |
Kitchen/Pantry cleaning day |
9:00 a.m. |
20 |
Girl Scouts Goodwill collection |
9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. Parking Lot |
Week of April 21 |
21 |
Traditional Holy Communion Service |
8:00 a.m. |
21 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15 a.m. |
21 |
Prayer & Praise service |
10:30 a.m. |
21 |
Christian Education meeting |
12:00 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
22 |
Salt of the Earth Care Group |
9:00 a.m. Library |
22 |
Girl Scouts |
6:45 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
22 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:00 p.m. at Staggs' home |
23 |
Cooking Class |
7:00 p.m. Kitchen |
23 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
6:00 p.m. Library |
24 |
Prayer Group |
9:00 a.m. Roggenbuck home |
24 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
24 |
Praise & Prayer rehearsal |
6:00 p.m. |
25 |
Rebecca Circle |
9:00 a.m. Parish Hall |
25 |
Men's & Women's Steak Dinner |
6:00 p.m. |
25 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. Youth Room |
26 |
Arrowhead Fencing Club |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
Week of April 28 |
28 |
Traditional Holy Communion Service |
8:00 a.m |
28 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15 a.m. |
28 |
Praise & Prayer Holy Communion Service |
10:30 a.m. |
29 |
Salt of the Earth Care Group |
9:00 a.m. Library |
29 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:00 p.m. at Staggs' home |
30 |
Cooking Class |
7:00 p.m. Kitchen |
30 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
6:00 p.m. Library |